Regina posts honor roll for the second quarter
Publication:
Wilmette Life (Wilmette, Illinois), 15 Feb 2007, p. 35, 41


Description
Media Type:
Newspaper
Item Type:
Articles
Notes:
A Honors seniors: Garima Ajmani (Skokie), Kathryn Angley (Wilmette), Grace Ansani (Evanston), Elizabeth Ave Maria (Morton Grove), Tammy Brasic (Chicago-Edgebrook), Sungeun (Nina) Cho (Glenview), Stephanie Cuellar (Winnetka), Samantha Dieschbourg (Glenview), Shannon Fitzpatrick (Northbrook), Erin Francisco (Chicago), Jamie Goss (Chicago), Meaghan Johnson (Glenview), Soldam Kim (Skokie), Bridget Loftus (Chicago), Marguerite Maginot (Glenview), Eleni Maniates (Chicago), Anne Mersch (Chicago), Anjelica Milano (Glenview), Emily Miller (Chicago), Meghan Nally (Glenview), Christine O'Brien (Wilmette), Colleen Pike (Chicago), Hyun Ryu (Wilmete), Amelia Salutz (Chicago), Caitlin Sander (Morton Grove) Azadeh Shemirani (Niles), Margaret Shinnick (Chicago), Mary Kate Smyrniotis (Chicacgo), Margaret Strenk (Golf), Katherine Szmyd (Chicago), Emiy Trapp (Chicago), Anne Uselton (Chicago), Latoya Winters (Evanston)
A Honors Juniors: Paula Acuna (Skokie), Elizabeth Anichini (Chicago), Katherine Baker (Wilmette), Annette Bochenek (Mount Prospect), Mary Bohlke (Chicago), Dagny Broome (Evanston), Bernadette Canon (Niles) Katherine Cassidy (Chicago), Annice Coughlan (Chicago), Jeannie De Gala (Morton Grove), Tahra Eissa (Evanston), Maggie Fahrenbach (Wilmette), Nicole Ferreror (Chicago), Kathleen Golembiewski (Chicago), Krystina Gralak (Chicago), Kelly Grant (Glenview) Kim Griseto (Skokie), Mia Gutsell (Chicago), Susan Hager (Wilmette), Kerry Hancuch (Wilmete) Hye In Jeong (Wilmette), Emily Kemnetz (Chicago), Katherine Kinnaird, Hannah Koch (Evanstotn), Elizabeth Krupp (Chicago), Kelly Kukla (Chicago), Mary Laut (Wilmette), Jamie Mazur (Chicago), Erin McGarry (Chicago), Erika Morris (Evanston), Mary Mostyn (Chicago), Katherine Nickele (Glenview), Suzanne Niersbach (Chicago) Katie Pins (Glenview), Amanda Riley (Chicago), Kelly Roderer (Evanston), Sarah Rosenak (Evanston), Courtney Sakas (Northbrook), Kimberly Schaefer (Park Ridge), Rebecca Schmitz (Chicago), Natalie Scibek (Linolnwood), Jessica Trapp (Northbrook), Devin Warden (Chicago)
A Honors Sophomores: Kelly Allworth (Glenview), Margaret Archibald (Lake Forest), Regina Belcastro (Chicago), Sarah Buckman (Chicago), Elizabeth Costigan (Lincoln Park), Maura Flaherty (Lincolnwood), Stephanie
Hammer (Chicago-Sauganash), Alexis Kedo
(Lake Forest), Kristen Kefly (Park Ridge),
Katharina Kentsch (Chicago-60614), Seolhee
Kim (Wilmette), RHey KinseUa (Chicago-
Lincoln Park), Kaleah Mabin (Evanston),
Kattlynn Maloney (Chicago-60630), Kathryn
Monick (Chicago-60640), Jenny Morris
(Chicago-Edgebrook), Megan Morris
(Glen-view), Celia Nguyen (Morton Grove),
Magdalene Pauls (Northbrook), Cathleen
Pike (Chicago-Edgebrook), Alexandra Pyles
(Chicago-Wildwood), Kristine Reilly (Glencoe), Alyssa Shallberg (Chicago-Gladstone
Park), Carolyn Skoul (Wilmette), Ellen Strenk
(Golf), Nikki Toyama (Winnetka), Kathryn
Trela (Glencoe).

A Honors Freshmen : Jacqueline Ave Maria
(Morton Grove), Megan Broderick (Chicago-60631), Erika Collins (Park Ridge),
Danielle De Vera (Skokie), Moira Doman
(Chicago-60646), Maeve Donahue (Wilmette), Ciaire Draths (Glenview), Jennifer
Franke (Morton Grove), Julia Jakubow
(Chicago-60631), Julie Kapst (Park Ridge),
Emily Keafer (Chicago-60631), Kahleen Kurgan (Wilmette), Kristen Macur Brousil (Glenview), Lauren Macur Brousil (Glenview),
Leesha Maliakal (Morton Grove), Angeline
Modest! (Chicago-60646), Francine Pasquale
(Chicago-60645), Rachel Roti (Morton
Grove), Monique Shamoon (Lincolnwood),
Sidonia Swarm (Chicago-60646), Megan
Szmyd (Chicago-Edgebrook), Anita Taliya
(Lincolnwood), Sharon Thomas (Niles),
Kara Tomaszewski (Chicago-60646), Rachel
Welsh (Chicago-60631), Abigail Yankowski
(Chicago-60631), Bo Kyeongta (Morton
Grove).

B Honors Seniors:

Michelle Angelo (Chicago-Norwood Park),
Laura Anton (Evanston), Anna Bertoncini
(Chicago-Rogers Park), Samantlia Brayer
(Park Ridge), Erica Bryant (Evanston),
Mary Cooper (Glenview), Maria Gobbi
(Evanston), Christina Hart (Chicago-Edgebrook), Jennifer Hess (Glenview), Patricia
Kennedy (Skokie), Elizabeth Kovach (Lake
Forest), Greta Korach (Lake Forest), Amanda Labuz (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Bianca
Lawson (Des Plaines), Jung Min Lee (Northbrook), Michelie Maier (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Carlie Mayor (Buffalo Grove),
Nell McGann (Chicago-60618), Ellen Nicolau
(Glenview), Sarah Pusateri (Chicago 60631), Colleen Quirk (Chicago-Gladstone
Park), Christina Rodriguez (Skokie), Jordon
Roti (Morton Grove), Casey Russel (Morton
Grove), Elizabeth Russo (Chicago-Norwood Park), Lauren Ryczek (Chicago-
60630), Jamie Sandoval (Chicago-Edison
Park), Jasmine Sayeh (Chicago-60613),
Mary Kathryn Scala (Lincolnwood), Lauren
Schmidt (Northbrook), Christina Suntrup
(Winnetka), Samantha Swiatkiewicz (Chicago-Edgebrook), Melissa Troyk (Morton
Grove), Rebecca Trylovich (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Nicole Valenzuela (Morton
Grove), Tracy Windlinger (Northbrook)

B Honors Juniors: Mariellen Benway
(Northbrook), Itana Brikha (Lincolnwood),
Catherine Costigan (Chicago-Lincoln
Park), Kerry Dengan (Chicago-Norwood
Park), Lauren Dixon (Evanston), Flannery
Donahue (Wilmette), Amanda Fenn (Morton
Grove), Amy Fontana (Chicago-
60656), Roselle Galicia (Chicago-
60625), Lauren Gutierrez (Chicago-
60646), Krystle Harvey (Evanston),
Laura Hogan (Glenview), Mona Kafeel
(Chicago-60659), Evisa Kalemaj
(Chicago-60645), Alison Kapustka
(Lincoln-wood), Laura Kitchie (Wilmette), Desire Knorr (Morton Grove),
Maura Lakowski (Northbrook), Kathleen Loftus (Chicago-Gladstone
Park), Brigid Maniates (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Colleen Nelson (Mount
Prospect), Therese O'Brien (Chicago-
60646), Dylan Peters-Farrell (Wilmette),
Genevieve Quinn(Chicago-
Sauganash), Amanda Richards (Wilmette), Molly Rosenbach (Northbrook), Micollette Roszak (Niles), Julienne Samuels (Skokie), Michelle Sero
(Glenview), Julia Stoner (Rogers
Park), Diana Vargas (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Amanda Wilk (Chicago-
60645), Megan Yorath (Chicago-
Sauganash) Annie Vurek (Winnetka).

B Honors Sophomores: Olivia Antosz (Chicago-Norwood Park), Hannah Bucher (North Edgebrook), Emily
Burke (Park Ridge), Julie Campanaro
(Chicago-Jefferson Park), Aurore
Charroud (Chicago-Sauganash), Analisa Condon (Chicago-Gladstone

Park), Kelly Fitzpatrick (Northbrook),
Jacqueline Flahaven (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Molly Freund (Northbrook), Colleen Greisch (Northbrook),
Mary Griffith (Lake Forest), Nicole Hancock (Morton Grove), Catherine Heywood (Northbrook), Carolyn Heyworth
(Chicago-60646), Christina Heyworth
(Chicago-60646), Breanna Hollie
(Ghicago-Sauganash), Erin Joyce
(Northbrook), Colleen Kelley (Chicago-60641), Tyia Landry (Evanston),
Amanda Leick (Chicago-Gladstone
Park), Asha Leroy (Morton Grove),
Sarah Luke (Chicago-Edgebrook), Brianna Maloney (Chicago-60630), Elizabeth McCann (Chicago-Edgebrook),
Kristin McDonald (Chicago-60640),
Margeaux Methavichit (Chicago-
60613), Brittany Metoyer (Morton
Grove), Grace Mossell (Chicago-
Edgebrook), Anna Murphy
(Evanston), Patricia Papuga (Park
Ridge), Caterina Randazzo (Glenview),
Rachelle Richardson (Park Ridge),
Eleanor Schmerler (Chicago-Edgebrook), Alexandria Schoening (Chicago-60631), Yeo Reum (Summer) Seo
(Northfield), Ruzica Soldo (Lincolnwood), Alisha Suvada (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Alana Swanson
(Evanston), Kacie Swiatkiewicz (Chicago-Edgebrook), Mariko Toyama (Winnetka), Kaitlin Walsh (Glenview), Ramsena Younatham (Morton Grove).

B Honors Freshmen:

Christina Baworowsky (Wilmette), Christine Brown (Evanston), Lea Cardona

(Chicago-60625), Kara QmeS (Chicago-60630), Jennifer D'Amico (Chicago-
60646), Sara Dicldnson (Chicago-
60646), Rose Dillon (Chicago-60631),
Christa Forgione (Chicago 60631),
Sheridan Gallagher (Glenview), Jasmine
Garvin (Evanston), Meredith Grossbart
(Wilmette), Britanny Hadden (Chicago-
60659), Krystal Hernandez (Chicago-
60625), Mary Hogan (Chicago-60631),
Alexis Interrante (Chicago-60646),
Nicole Jaconetty (Chicago-60656),
Kathleen Kaputska (Lincolnwood),
Dawn Kelly (Chicago-60631), Cattlin
Uvingston (Glenview), Demetra Londos
(Chicago 60646), Fiona Mcdarrah
(Chicago-60646), Deirdre McNally
(Chicago-60646), Stephany Edda Mer-
Lan (Chicago-60630), Lauren Messina
(Chicago-Sauganash), Patricia
Nawacki (Chicago-60631), Carolyn
Nguyen (Chicago-60625), Nina Palanck
(Chicago-60630), Mary Pantle (Chicago-Jefferson Park), MattyAnn Penio
(Park Ridge), Kaitlin Philnin (Northbrook), Elizabeth Phillips (Chicago-
60630), Katie Podbielski (Chicago-
60631), Kaitlin Russell (Morton
Grove), Sylvie Sabones (Chicago-60647), Taylor Sabres (Chicago-60631),
Amber Sadoski (Chicago-60631), Callisa
Schmalz (Mt. Prospect), Yeo III Seo
(Northfield), Kerry Thorrens (Deerfield), Erica Trejo (Chicago-60613),
Ana Valenzuela (Morton Grove), Chloe
Wagner (Chicago-60645), Anne Wallenberg (Morton Grove), English Washington (Evanston).

Date of Publication:
15 Feb 2007
Corporate Name(s):
Regina Dominican High School
Local identifier:
Wilmette.News.287158
Language of Item:
English
Copyright Statement:
Protected by copyright: Uses other than research or private study require the permission of the rightsholder(s). Responsibility for obtaining permissions and for any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Wilmette Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1242 Wilmette Avenue
Wilmette, IL
60091-2558
U.S.A. Phone: 847-256-6930

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Regina posts honor roll for the second quarter