Regina Dominican High School: Honor roll
Publication:
Wilmette Life (Wilmette, Illinois), 25 Jun 2009, p. 36, 42


Description
Media Type:
Newspaper
Text
Item Type:
Articles
Description:
Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.
Notes:
The following Regina Dominican students earned a place on the Honor Roll

In the senior class the following students made the A Honors list: Kelly Allworth (Glenview), Margaret Archibald (Lake Forest), Regina Belcastro (Chicago 60646); Hannah Bucher (Chicago 60646), Sarah Buckman (Chicago 60645), Julie Campanaro (Chicago 60656), Analisa Condon (Chicago 60646), Elizabeth Costigan (Lincoln Park), Allison Dongo (Chicago 60646) Maeve Drohan (Chicago 60646), Kelly Fitzpatrick (Northbrook), Jacqueline Flaven (Chicago 60646), Maura Flaherty (Lincolnwood), Molly Freud (Northbrook), Tressa Graehling (Northbrook), Mary Griffith (Lake Forest), Breanna Hollie (Chicago 60646), Dianna Hotza (Des Plaines), Erin Joyce (Northbrook), Claire Kaufman (Wilmette), Emily Keating (Wilmette), Alexis Kedo (Lake Forest), Kristen Kelly (Park Ridge), Samantha Khalifeh (Lincolnwood), Seolhee Kim (Wilmette), Riley Kinsella (Chicago 60657), Amanda Leick (Chicago 60646), Kaleah Mabin (Evanston), Kaitlynn Maloney (Chicago 60630), Kristin McDonald (Chicago 60640), Margeaux Methavichit (Chicago 60613), Brittany Metoyer (Morton Grove), Kathryn Monick (Chicago 60640), Jennifer Morris (Chicago 60646), Megan Morris (Glenview), Celia Nguyen (Morton Grove), Morgan Nole (Chicago 60631), Alexandra Pyles (Chicago-60646) Kristine Reilly (Glencoe), Rachelle Richardson (Park Ridge), Alexandria Schoening (Chicago 60631), Alexandra Shenoo (Chicago 60630), Olivia Sievert (Chicago 60625), Carolyn Skoul (Wilmette), Ruzica Soldo (Lincolnwood), Ellen Strenk (Golf), Alisha Suvada (Chicago 60656), Alana Swanson (Evanston), Kacie Swiatkiewicz (Chicago 60646), Marjorie Travnik (Northbrook), Kathryn Trela (Glencoe), Kaitlin Walsh (Glenview), Madeline Woods (Chicago 60646), Shin-Ae Yeom (Chicago 60659).

The following in the junior class are on the A Honors list: Sicilly Angelio (Niles), Jacqueline Ave Maria (Morton Grove), Erika Collins (Park Ridge), Danielle De Vera (Skokie), Moira Doman (Chicago Edgebrook), Claire Draths (Glenview), Safaya Fawzi-Youssef (Northbrook), Jennifer Frake (Morton Grove), Christine Frick (Chicago Edgebrook), Meredith Grossbart (Wilmette), Julia Jakubow (Chicago 60631), Julie Kapst (Park Ridge), Kathleen Kurgan (Wilmette), Caitlin Livingston (Glenview), Kristen Macur Brousil (Glenview), Lauren Macur Brousil (Glenview), Leesha Maliakal (Morton Grove), Agnieszka Maniak (Chicago), Deirdre McNally (Chicago 60631), Angeline Modesti (Chicago Edgebrook), Patricia Nawacki (Chicago 60631), Carolyn Nguyen (Chicago 60625), Nina Palanck (Chicago 60630), Mary Pantle (Chicago), So-Eun (Stephanie) Park (Lincolnshire), Francine Pasquale (Chicago 60645), Elizabeth Phillips (Chicago 60630), Emily Svachula (Park Ridge), Sidonia Swarm (Chicago 60646), Megan Szmyd (Chicago Edgebrook), Anita Taliya (Lincolnwood), Kara Tomaszewski (Chicago 60646), Danjie Xuan (Wilmette), Bo Kyeong Yun (Morton Grove).

The following in the sophomore class are on the A Honors list: Aileen Campanaro (Chicago 60656), Jasmine Chorath (Chicago 60630), Mary Dahm (Lincolnshire), Annmarie Gast (Chicago 60646), Bridget Golembiewski (Chicago 60631), Colleen Hancuch (Wilmette), Jessica Jankiewicz (Chicago 60656), Hye Won Jeong (Lake Forest), Victoria Kane (Glenview), Karina Kedo (Lake Forest), Ann Kielian (Chicago 60630, Grace Koch (Evanston), Aluel Kuanyin-Agoth (Evanston), Eun Hee Lee (Evanston), Theresa McDermott (Arlington Heights), Juanita Mendoza (Evanston), Sarah Monick (Chicago Rogers Park), Mary Irene Omori (Chicago Sauganash), Marina Peric (Morton Grove), Meghan Reilly (Glencoe), Eleanor Reynolds (Lake Forest), Madeline Rock (Lake Forest), Ellen Sanders (Chicago 60618), Ye Hyeon Soon (Glenview).

The following in the freshman class are on the A Honors list: Ena Agnihotri (Lincolnwod), Yoon-son Ahn (Glenview), Isra Ali (Morton Grove), Emily Baker (Chicago Gladstone Park), Aimee Castillo (Chicago 60608), Dana Darwish (Lincolnwood), Katherine Forrest (60660), Serena Gobbi (Evanston), Zoya Khan (Skokie), Jasmine Lamb (Evanston), Mary Rose Mabbagu (Skokie), Leona Maliakal (Glenview), Siobhan McDermott (Arlington Heights), Emily Rojas (Evanston), Victoria Sulejmani (Glenview), Rebecca Sutcliffe (Chicago 60631) Elizabeth Warens (Chicago 60646), Hana Yun (Wilmette).

In the senior class the following earned B Honors: Alexa Acosta (Chicago 60646), Olivia Antosz (Chicago 60631), Melanie Bloden (Skokie), Emily Burke (Park Ridge), Ashley Erickson (Lincolnwood), Myrene Gallardo (Niles), Colleen Greisch (Northbrook), Nicole Hancock (Morton Grove), Catherine Heywood (Northbrook) Christina Heyworth (Chicago 60646), Katherine Iwanik (Park Ridge), Brittany Johnson (Glenview), Colleen Kelley (Chicago 60641), Tyla Landry (Evanston), Asha Leroy (Morton Grove), Sarah Luke (Chicago 60646), Margaret Lynch (Chicago 60646), Regina Lyons (Chicago 60631), Brianna Maloney (Chicago 60630), Caterina Randazzo (Glenview), Abigail Rauch (Evanston), Christina Rinozzi (Chicago 60631), Eleanor Schmerler (Chicago Edgebrook), Alyssa Shallberg (Chicago 60631), Sehloe Teah (Chicago 60645), Ruzica Soldo, Mariko Toyama (Winnetka), Nikki Toyama (Wilmette), Kelcey Traynoff (Beach Park), Ramsena Youatham (Morton Grove).

In the junior class the following earned B Honors: Sara Barnes (Park Ridge), Megan Broderick (Chicago 60631), Christine Brown (Evanston), Erika Collins (Park Ridge), Kara Connell (Chicago), Megan Dawson (Chicago 60646), Sara Dickinson (Chicago Edgebrook), Rose Dillon (Chicago 60631), Maeve Donahue (Wilmette), Christa Forgione (Chicago 60631), Kyrstal Hernandez (Chicago 60625), Mary Hogan (Chicago 60631), Kerri Huber (Morton Grove), Alexis Interrante (Chicago Sauganash), Nicole Jaconetty (Chicago 60656), Alexandra Kane (Glenview), Kathleen Kapustka (Chicago Sauganash), Emily Keafer (Chicago 60631), Emily Keafer (60631), Demetra Londos (Glenview), Eve Loumpouridis (Wilmette), Fiona McDarrah (Chicago 60646), Edda Merlan (Chicago 60630), Lauren Messina (Chicago Sauganash), Ashley Murray (North Chicago 60004), Kayleigh O'Malley (Chicago 60630), Kaitlin Philibin (Northbrook), Olivia Quinlan (Chicago 60641), Kaitlin Russell (Morton Grove), Taylor Sabres (Chicago 60631), Yeo Ul (Amber) Seo (Wilmette), Kelly Sheehy (Chicago 60645), Erin Shelley (Chicago Edgebrook), Kerry Thorrens (Deerfield), Erica Trejo (Chicago 60613), Chloe Wagner (Chicago 60645), Anne Wallenberg (Morton Grove), English Washington (Evanston), Rachel Welch (Chicago 60631).

In the sophomore class the following earned B Honors: Erica Acosta (Chicago 60646), Stephanie Aquilera (Chicago 60622), Adrienne Arlan (Chicago 60641), Kathleen Broderick (Chicago- 60631), Rachel Cardella (Chicago 60631), Mackenzie Cassidy (Chicago 60614), Christina Conroy (Chicago 60656), Christine Cooper (Chicago Arcadia Terrace), Meaghan Cusack (Chicago 60646), Jane Fox (Winnetka), Gianna Funkhouser (Chicago 60646), Tara Gavin (Chicago 60631), Emily Griffith (Lake Forest), Holly Hoenig (Chicago 60630), Jiyoon Jeong (Chicago 60659), Aamina Khan (Lake Forest), Kelly Kulinski (Chicago 60631), Amanda La Coco (Chicago 60630), Christine Mancari (Chicago 60646), Marisa Mateling (Chicago 60631), Catherine McClintic (Winnetka), Emily McDermott (Chicago 60646), Julianna Minton (Chicago 60630), Allison Mossell (Chicago 60646), Claire Mullen (Northbrook), Katherine Polz (Skokie), Elinor Purdy (Evanston), Taylor Regulski (Chicago), Renee Schulz (Glenview), Yassaman Shemirani (Niles), Nellie Shuford (Wilmette), Alyssa Smith (Park Ridge), Aimee Svachula (Park Ridge), Taylor Traynoff (Beach Park), Samantha Wagner (Chicago 60645), Emily Wollney (Park Ridge).

In the freshman class the following earned B Honors: Heather Bucher (Chicago Edgebrook), Rebecca Caden (Wilmette), Michele Degnan (Chicago 60631), Theresa Deluca (Chicago 60631), Julie Dombai (Chicago 60631), Maurissa Doss (Evanston), Destini Dumas-Sykes (Evanston), Michalle Fain (Evanston), Emma Fondell (Evanston), Jennifer Fox (Chicago-Edgebrook), Megan French (Chicago 60631), Isabelle Friend (Chicago 60613), Elyse Garcia (Chicago 60612), Nancy Gaytan (Chicago Arcadia Terrace), Mallory Gibson (Chicago 60641), Talia Gil (Morton Grove), Kaitlyn Herberg (Chicago 60630), Madeline Horwitz (Chicago 60645), Krista Interrante (Chicago 60646), Kayle Kinnear (Chicago 60631), Eva Knezovic (Chicago 60646), Kata Knezovic (Chicago 60646), Shannon Kraemer (Wilmette), Hyun Jee Lee (Skokie), Caroline Maddalozzo (Glenview), Kate Malone (Chicago 60646) Molly Martin (Chicago 60631), Ellen Mateling (Chicago 60631), Renee Monaco (Chicago 60646), Sally Nahas (Lincolnwood), Jin Young Oh, Nora Palanck (Chicago 60630), Erin Parker (Glencoe), Lucrece Peplin (Chicago 60626), Connor Phelan (Wilmette), Taylor Rock (Chicago 60646), Jennifer Roxas (Skokie), Amelia Ryczek (Chicago 60630), Allison Shulski (Northfield), Alexis Stimac (Chicago 60631), Meghan Tomaszewski (Chicago Edgebrook), Julia Tufano (Chicago 60645).

Date of Publication:
25 Jun 2009
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
Regina Dominican High School
Local identifier:
Wilmette.News.301368
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Illinois, United States
    Latitude: 42.07225 Longitude: -87.72284
Copyright Statement:
Protected by copyright: Uses other than research or private study require the permission of the rightsholder(s). Responsibility for obtaining permissions and for any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Wilmette Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1242 Wilmette Avenue
Wilmette, IL
60091-2558
U.S.A. Phone: 847-256-6930

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Regina Dominican High School: Honor roll


Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.