Loyola Academy Class of 2009
Publication:
Wilmette Life (Wilmette, Illinois), 4 Jun 2009, p. 7, 9


Description
Media Type:
Newspaper
Image
Text
Item Types:
Articles
Photographs
Description:
Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.
Notes:
List of graduates of Loyola Academy Class of 2009. Nora F. Brennan of Arlington Heights.

George C. Cibon of Bannockburn.

Michael M. Hauser and Michael K. Johnson of Barrington.

Michael T. O'Brien, Ryan M. Rossi, Joseph M. Santoro and Mariah R. Szpunar of South Barrington.

Meredith L. Chait, Priya S. Sarna and Mitchell J. Stewart of Chicago (60610).

Julia A. Coffou, Grace T. Larsen and Jack Pegler of Chicago (60611).

Amanda E. Langone of Chicago (60612).

Lena C. Busch, Nicolette J. Grzeslo, Grace C. Malato and Tewdros G. Tesfamicael of Chicago (60613).

Charles L. McElveen IV and Christopher W. Struhs of Chicago (60614).

Margaret H. Black, Pilar A. Brooks, David P. Coyne, Evan M. Magana and Mallory M. McDonagh of Chicago (60618).

John P. Halpin of Chicago (60622).

Teresa M. Aguilar, Kathryn M. Curley, Adriana M. Flocco, Joanna E. Peters and Rebecca L. Robinett of Chicago (60625).

Brian C. DuSell, Moira C. Gorman-Fisk, Nora A. McCarthy and Erica R. Slattery of Chicago (60626).

Natalie Brzozowski, Samantha T. Burns, Caitlin E. Heller, Patrick L. Hickey, Nicholas A. Madonia, Michael B. Marren, Michael G. Schiavone, Caroline L. Smagacz and Elsie J. Weinzierl of Chicago (60630).

Daniel R. Balcarcel, John Balcarcel, Aldo J. Bottalla, Elizabeth M. Buchanan, Liam J. Byrne, Bridget C. Callaghan, Brian J Collins, Atalissa J. Dean, Danielle L. Dubiel, Amy E. Fallon, Mary T. Heffernan, Rebecca M. Holmen, Meghan A. Holy, Kathryn L. Howard, James T. Kittle-Kamp, Kelly L. Laskey, Kathleen M. Magruder, Maricolette G. McGrath, Devin A. Miller, Meghan E. Monaghan, Marikate Mulroe, William R O'Brien, John C. Ruscigno, Timothy P. Schneider, Brian L. Sendlak, Jonathan G. Tobon, Lauren E. Travers and Rhiannon R. Van Housen of Chicago (60631).

Matthew F. Deraedt and Jazmin Silva of Chicago (60634).

Charles Ryan Bernardi, John F. Perrine, James G. Yonan and Abel B. Zerazion of Chicago (60640).

Colleen A. Evans, Stefani M. Jerger, Nolan P. Jones, Grace M. Oliver, Amanda M. Trevino and Matthew F. Woppel of Chicago (60641).

Mark R. Avramovich, Grace Evelyn Horwitz, Mari C. Kiedysz, Christopher G. Marcheschi and Molly Q. O'Shea of Chicago (60645).

Francis J. Altman, Elias Aparcedo, Frances C. Carini, Katrina M. Collins, Abigail B. Conroy, Julia M. DeRose, Maya L. Demianczuk, Jason J. Dewan, Tom R. Duffy, Shannon M. Garvey, Nicholas M. Guerrero, Phillip H. Henry, Madeline F. Hodge, John R. Hoover, Nathan J. Ignoffo, Barbara Jaworowska, Jack F. Kelly, Conor D. Klusendorf, Grant H. Lee, Margaret G. Loftus, Branden C. Luna, Victoria R. Maloney, Alexander G. Maragos, Alexandra B. Marcell, Kathryn E. Maunsell, Andrew M. McDonell, Ciara J. McHugh, Jack J. McKee, Meghan K. McMahon, Anna E. Mesa, Martin T. Molloy, James P. O'Brien, Krystina M. O'Connor, Thomas P. Rafferty, Justin L. Redington, Christopher J. Reeves, Daniel N. Roytman, Juliann K. Sargis, Chris S. Schular, Mathew S. Schular, Kathryn M. Spiekerman, Ryan S. Strzepek, Daniel A Sullivan Jr., Bridgette A. Thoma, Julia Vo, Molly A. Warner, Ashley M. Wickey, Michael E. Wojkowski, Christine J. Wuertz and Ivana Zaric of Chicago (60646).

Claire D. Krastof of Chicago (60647).

Michael J. Agosta, Sabrina M. Auer, Isabelle D. Bizub, Garrett J. Doherty, Kaitlyn M. Guerrieri, Neal M. Manahan, Mark J. McLoughlin, Stephanie A. Michalowicz, Daniel B. Phalin, Alissa M. Pump, Kristofer O. Von Ahnen and Katie M. Walsh of Chicago (60656).

Katherine Meri Betancourt, Mia B. DeRoin, Liza M. Elman and Evan Thomas Pratt of Chicago (60657).

Ann E. Brennock, Novian V. Grant, Caitlin L. McDonough, Caitlin A. Meade, Stephanie V. Nguyen. Danielle N. Peterson and Claudia C. Scott of Chicago (60659).

Brenda Alba, Meghan T. Thompson-Wilda and Joseph T. Walsh of Chicago (60660).

Lindsay M. Burns, Conor B. O'Brien and Allison K. Suhey of Deerfield.

Renee M. Bacik and Mark V. Puch of Des Plaines.

Andrew W. Brito of Elk Grove.

Coady J. Ahern, Claire M. Baker, Colleen M. Baker, Julia K. DaMario, Devon Boyd, Devin M. Carey, Vincent A. Carioscia, Fabrice J. Chavannes, Haley M. Cole, Cristina M. Couri, Madeline E. Flanagan, Kevin Q. Ford, Charles F. Gardella, Richard J. Gentile, Patrick B. Hake, Kaitlin E. Harris, Molly A. Hendricks, Katherine M. Ireland, Antonio Jenkins, Olivia M. Kilb, Brian M. Kucera, Olivia K. Le Compte, John C. Leonard, Gianfranco Lertora, William D. Madden, Sabrina B. Marino, Lara B. Martinez, Kevin H. McCarthy, James E. McChesney, Nicholas W. Miceli, Desiree Adriana Nwankpa, Raymond L. O'Connell, Matthew J. Oleszczuk, Sarah E. O'Malley, Joseph V. Orf, William C. Peterson, Larry M. Phillips, Sara M. Shaaban, Talin M. Tokat, Megan R. Walsh, Kirsten M. Werwath, Sean J. Winkler, Jordan J. Woodfork and Jonathan I. Yu of Evanston.

Alexandra N. Romano of Fox River Grove.

Charles Fulton Becker II, Brian T. Broccolo, Conor Emmanuel Dowdall, Richard H. Fisher, Irene E. Hickey, Alec J. Kosminskas, Patrick J. Lariviere, Donald E. Manhard, Dylan E. Stoepel and Jan M. Struhar of Glencoe.

Sarah P. Northcutt of Glendale Heights.

Leigh Agombar, Daniel R. Ampon, William J. Anton, Michael J. Berens, Kyle Q. Brady, Jennifer M. Caldwell, Amy M. Cloutier, Bryan M. Collins, Laura M. Collins, Ashurbanipal W. Dekelaita, Paul J. Dezell, Burtis J. Dolan IV, Matt J. Doubek, Erin E. Dowdle, Patrick R. Dowdle, Margaret DuBray, Caitlyn M. Dyjack, Alisa M. Finn, Melissa M. Goosmann, Curt E. Grass, Catherine M. Groden, Kelly A. Hanlon, Brittany E. Haracz, Charles R. Haskins, Timothy J. Hauber, Kelsey E. Hipskind, Rebecca S. Hixson, Daniel E. Hogan, Bridget B. Hughes, Brian P. Johnson, Molly A. Kanaley, James Casey Kenny, Peter Kulesza, Mario V. LaPlaca, David A. Lutz, William K. Lynch, Daniel J. Maddalozzo, Marguerite Sherry Mahowald, Robert P. Mancuso Jr., Patrick W. Marquard, Jack T. McCarthy, Gavin J. McGarry, Chelsea R. Michalek, Alyssa M. Moore, Lindy C. Navarre, Michael G. Netzel, Andrew D. Nigh, Nicole L. Pinelli, Charles H. Powell, Margaret E. Raynard, Sherman F. Reynolds Jr., Ryan M. Ring, Anthony J. Santacrose, Kelly E. Scanlan, Kathryn M. Schramm, Gretchen L. Selzer, Kathleen M. Servatius, Samantha R. Simons, Donal Joseph Terrell, Lawrence J. Thalmann IV, Joseph J. Toraason, Blase J. Viti, Katherine M. Wheeler, Priscilla G. Yofon and Richard C. Young of Glenview.

Jordan E. Fischer, Samantha R. Scholl and Graham B. Welch of Golf.

Anna A. Majka of Harwood Heights.

Patrick M. Daley Jr., Daniel J. Gutnayer and Ronald Franklin Sommers IIl of Highland Park.

Daniel S. Badovinac, Matthew L. Graul, Dylan R. Remick, Spencer H. Remick, Kathryn M. Shei and Gina C. Vrablik of Inverness.

Thomas J. Belton, John R. Glerum, Marielle J. McKenna and J. Rogan Quinn of Kenilworth.

Logan R. Brennan, Nicole King Carbonari, Stephen S. Conway, Christopher B. Dembski, Michael D. Kavanagh, Trent T. Marion, James V. Martin III and Connor D. Riley of Lake Forest.

Michael R. DePaz of Libertyville.

Alexander M. Grunyk and John M. Sampson of Lincolnshire.

Dragica Buljubasic, Sean P. Cowhey, Marco A. De La Cruz, Mary Colleen Ginley, Marko Jurkovic, Zul M. Kapadia, Stathis Mellos, Patrick F. Nolan, Joseph C. Onyeali, Claire B. Sullivan, Carlos H. Vargas and Timothy M. Worley of Lincolnwood.

Corrina L. Walker of Lombard.

Michael A. Burns, Julija Djordjevic, Jennifer L. Favaro, Steven C. Higgins, Kathryn S. In, Brianna Eloise McNamara, Nicole M. Morisco, Nikhil Pillai, Emily C. Szachowicz, John N. Wibright and Daniel K. Yoo of Morton Grove.

Michelle E. Bilek and Kelly A. Skowera of Mount Prospect.

Sara Bello and Eric Diaz of Mundelein.

Alexis M. Bargione, Christine J. Bassig-Santos, Elyse M. Hagman, Kevin J. Kapolnek, Emily C. Mendoza, Christine L. Penkala, Anna B. Poloncarz and Patrick T. Sen of Niles.

Eric S. Staszczak of Norridge.

Justin T. Simik-Valadez of North Riverside.

Stephen D. Bishop, Ellen M. Dolan, Ryan T. Gallagher, Alexandra A. Golota, Matthew E. Kennedy, Margaret C. Kollar, Andrea N. Rehani, Charles L. Rivas and Daniel E. Sullivan of Northbrook.

Patrick F. Boudewyns, John P. Dolan Jr., Kelly L. Donohue, Margaret A. Fair, Erin C. Laughlin, Matthew B. Macfarland, Austin L. Powers, Mary Ellen Shoup, Emily P. Smith, Margaret A. Totaro and Caroline A. Trompeter of Northfield.

Elizabeth A. Appelt, Nathaniel A. Armstrong, Andrew C. Boychuck, Caroline M. Davies, Patrick A. Falson, Gavin J. Farley, Athena J. Geldis, Christopher J. Hirst, Tasia R. Hoffman, Colin R. Humanski, Thomas J. Kaminski, D. Zachary Keefe, Gary D. Lee, Brenda E. Lodyga, Tyler M. Melby, Alex M. Muench and Cassandra L. Pilarski of Park Ridge.

Viktor Z. Denic of Riverwoods.

Joseph S. Ahmad, Oluwakayode S. Dosu, Catherine A. Gruber, Rehan Abdul Khan, Tara T. Larrue, Luke A. Lovcik, Kewin S. Mattam, Mary A. Oshana, Colin P. Patterson, Philip M. Rdzanek and Kawthar Rkein of Skokie.

Kelly S. McGuiggan of Streamwood.

Michael A. Geraghty of Vernon Hills.

Andrew G. Ahlstrom, John B. Begley, Shane E. Blackburn, James G. Bragiel, Andrew M. Bredemann, Brendan M. Carney, Meaghan L. Carroll, Colleen C. Charles, Courtney A. Coha, Michael M. Dolan, Margaret K. Felish, Anne M. Gordon, John T. Havey, Patrick J. Hechinger, Kevin P. Kennedy, Anna R. Kolleng, Andrew H. Kraemer, Luke S. Lopatka, Matthew R. Maddock Jr., John J. Manganaro, Christopher M. Maves, Anne E. McCarthy, Michael A. McGuire, Ryan A. McLaughlin, Caitlin R. Meller, Molly M. Miller, Kyle P. Nagel, Clare M. Nelson-Johnson, Henry J. Nolan, Megan C. O'Brien, John B. O'Connor, Anna M. Panici, Matthew B. Ricolcol, William R. Roever, Andrew N. Romer, Lucas C. Ruske, Paul T. Sciortino, Charles H. Shaw III, Daniel C. Spence, Kevin C. Stock, Matthew T. Sullivan, Sarah M. Thomas, Katherine E. Tieman, Claire A. Tighe, Andrew J. Touhy, Margaret D. Tyska and John H. Zuercher of Wilmette.

Marco J. Alvarado, Ryan T. Brennan, Sean W. Cleary, Randolph J. Cuellar, Sam J. DeFrank, Caitlin E. Desmond, Caroline M. Doyle, Hugh Jackson Floyd, Sean P. Foley, Margaret M. Gallagher, Matthew R. Hinkamp, Thomas J. Holmberg III, Sean M. Hulseman, Jacqueline R. Lundell, Ann E. Lyman, Daniel K. McHugh, Nora G. Montgomery, James P. Mullen and Hannah M. Perry of Winnetka.



Photograph Thomas Holmberg, and Thomas Sr. and Thomas Jr. of Winnetka; Caroline Doyle of Winnetka and Bridgit Huges of Glenview
Date of Publication:
4 Jun 2009
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
Loyola Academy
Local identifier:
Wilmette.News.301139
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Illinois, United States
    Latitude: 42.07225 Longitude: -87.72284
Copyright Statement:
Protected by copyright: Uses other than research or private study require the permission of the rightsholder(s). Responsibility for obtaining permissions and for any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Wilmette Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1242 Wilmette Avenue
Wilmette, IL
60091-2558
U.S.A. Phone: 847-256-6930

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Loyola Academy Class of 2009


Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.