Regina Dominican: All School Reunion
Publication:
Wilmette Life (Wilmette, Illinois), 13 Nov 2008, p. 124


Description
Media Type:
Newspaper
Text
Item Type:
Articles
Notes:
Regina alumnae celebrate 50th anniversary at All School Reunion from 2 to 6 p.m. on Saturday, Nov. 29 in the Regina Dominican Cafeteria.


•All 8th grade girls are invited to attend a shadow day at Regina.

•Open House from 6 to 8 p.m. on Wednesday.
•Under the direction of Varsity Head Coach Jim Russo, the Regina Dominican Varsity Basketball team will be conducting an open Basketball clinic on Saturday in the Regina Dominican Gymnasium. P

•Regina Dominican High School presents " Bye Bye Birdie" at 7:30 p.m. Nov. 20-22 in Regina's O'Shaughnessy Theater.

•The following Regina Dominican students earned a place on the Honor Roll for the first quarter marking period. A Honors is awarded to those with an A average and a grade point of 3.5 or higher. On the B Honors list are those with a B average and a grade point between 3.49 and 2.66.

In the senior class the following students made the A Honors list: Kelly Allworth (Glenview), Margaret Archibald (Lake Forest), Regina Belcastro (Chicago- Gladstone Park), Hannah Bucher (Chicago-Edgebrook), Sarah Buckman (Chicago-Norwood Park), Julie Campanaro (Chicago), Analisa Condon (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Elizabeth Costigan (Lincoln Park), Allison Dongo (Chicago- Edgebrook), Mauve Drohan (Chicago- Edgebrook), Kelly Fitzpatrick (Northbrook), Maura Flaherty (Lincolnwood), Tressa Graehling (Northbrook), Mary Griffith (Lake Forest), Dianna Hotza (Des Plaines), Katherine Iwanik (Park Ridge), Erin Joyce (Northbrook), Emily Keating (Wilmette), Alexis Kedo (Lake Forest), Kristen Kelly (Park Ridge), Seolhee Kim (Wilmette), Asha Leroy (Morton Grove), Sarah Luke (Chicago- Edgebrook), Regina Lyons (Chicago), Kaleah Mabin (Evanston), Kaitlynn Maloney (Chicago-6063), Allison Marino (Winnetka), Kristin McDonald (Chicago-60640), Margeaux Methavichit (Chicago- 60613), Brittany Metoyer (Morton Grove), Kathryn Monick (Chicago-60640), Jennifer Morris (Chicago-Edgebrook), Megan Morris (Glenview), Celia Nguyen (Morton Grove), Alexandra Pyles (Chicago-Wildwood), Kristine Reilly (Glencoe), Rachelle Richardson (Park Ridge), Alexandria Schoening (Chicago- 60631), Alexandria Sese (Elk Grove Village), Alexandra Shenoo (Chicago- Gladstone Park), Carolyn Skoul (Wilmette), Ellen Strenk (Golf), Alisha Suvada (Chicago- 60656), Kacie Swiatkiewicz (Chicago- Edgebrook), Kelcey Traynoff (Beach Park), Kathryn Trela (Glencoe), Kaitlin Walsh (Glenview), Shin-Ae Yeom (Chicago- Arcadia Terrace).

The following in the junior class are on the A Honors list: Sicilly Angelio (Morton Grove), Jacqueline Ave Maria (Morton Grove), Christine Brown (Evanston), Erika Collins (Park Ridge), Danielle De Vera (Skokie), Moira Doman (Chicago- Edgebrook), Claire Draths (Glenview), Safaya Fawzi-Youssef (Northbrook), Jennifer Frake (Morton Grove), Christine Frick (Chicago- Edgebrook), Meredith Grossbart (Wilmette), Julia Jakubow (Chicago -60631), Julie Kapst (Park Ridge), Kathleen Kurgan (Wilmette), Kristen Macur Brousil (Glenview), Lauren Macur Brousil (Glenview), Leesha Maliakal (Morton Grove), Fiona McDarrah (Chicago- Edgebrook), Angeline Modesti (Chicago-Edgebrook), Ashley Murray (North Chicago), Nina Palanck (Chicago-60630), So- Eun (Stephanie) Park (Lincolnshire), Elizabeth Phillips (Chicago-60630), Yeo Ul Seo (Northfield), Sidonia Swarm (Chicago-60646), Megan Szmyd (Chicago-Edgebrook), Anita Taliya (Lincolnwood), Kara Tomaszewski (Chicago- Edgebrook), Rachel Welch (Chicago), Danjie Xuan (Wilmette), Bo Kyeong Yun (Morton Grove).

The following in the sophomore class are on the A Honors list: Aileen Campanaro (Chicago- 60656), Jasmine Chorath (Chicago -60630), Mary Dahm (Lincolnshire), Annmarie Gast (Chicago- 60646), Bridget Golembiewski (Chicago- 60631), Colleen Hancuch (Wilmette), Jessica Jankiewicz (Chicago- 60656), Hye Won Jeong (Lake Forest), Jiyoon Jeong (Evanston), Karina Kedo (Lake Forest), Grace Koch (Evanston), Aluel Kuanyin-Agoth (Evanston), Eun Hee Lee (Chicago 60622), Sarah Monick (Chicago- Rogers Park), Mary Irene Omori (Chicago- Sauganash), Meghan Reilly (Glencoe), Eleanor Reynolds (Lake Forest), Madeline Rock (Lake Forest), Ellen Sanders (Chicago- 60618), Nellie Shuford (Wilmette).

The following in the freshman class are on the A Honors list: Yoon-son Ahn (Glenview), Isra Ali (Morton Grove), Emily Baker (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Aimee Castillo (Chicago-60608), Dana Darwish (Lincolnwood), Katherine Forrest (Chicago-60660), Serena Gobbi (Evanston), Zoya Khan (Skokie), Kata Knezovic (Chicago-60646), Jasmine Lamb (Evanston), Mary Rose Mabbagu (Skokie), Leona Maliakal (Glenview), Molly Martin (Chicago-60631), Siobhan McDermott (Arlington Heights), Erin Parker (Glencoe), Emily Rojas (Evanston), Victoria Sulejmani (Glenview), Rebecca Sutcliffe (Chicago-60631), Julia Tufano (Chicago- 60645), Elizabeth Warens (Chicago- 60646), Hana Yun (Wilmette).

In the senior class the following earned B Honors: Olivia Antosz (Chicago- 60631), Melanie Bloden (Skokie), Emily Burke (Park Ridge), Ashley Erickson (Lincolnwood), Jacqueline Flahaven (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Molly Freund (Northbrook), Colleen Greisch (Northbrook), Ellen Hager (Wilmette), Nicole Hancock (Morton Grove), Nadine Hartnett (Evanston), Catherine Heywood (Northbrook), Caroline Heyworth (Chicago- 60646), Catherine Heyworth (Chicago- 60646), Christina Heyworth (Chicago-60646), Breanna Hollie (Chicago), Brittany Johnson (Glenview), Jennifer Johnston (Arlington Heights), Colleen Kelley (Chicago-60641), Samantha Khalifeh (Chicago- 60659), Riley Kinsella (Chicago- Lincoln Park), Tyla Landry (Evanston), Amanda Leick (Chicago), Brianna Maloney (Chicago-60630), Elizabeth McCann (Chicago-Edgebrook), Morgan Nole (Chicago-60631), Magdalene Pauls (Northbrook), Cathleen Pike (Chicago- Edgebrook), Caterina Randazzo (Glenview), Abigail Rauch (Evanston), Jennifer Sadlowski (Park Ridge), Eleanor Schmerler (Chicago-Edgebrook), Yeo Reum (Summer) Seo (Wilmette), Erin Sexton (Chicago-60630), Alyssa Shallberg (Chicago-Gladstone Park), Colleen Sloan (Skokie), Ruzica Soldo (Lincolnwood), Alana Swanson (Evanston), Mariko Toyama (Winnetka), Nikki Toyama (Wilmette).

In the junior class the following earned B Honors: Michaela Allen (Chicago-60646), Megan Broderick (Chicago-60631), RoseMary Canfield (Chicago- 60646), Kara Connell (Chicago), Jennifer D'Amico (Chicago-60646), Sara Dickinson (Chicago- Edgebrook), Rose Dillon (Chicago-60631), Maeve Donahue (Wilmette), Christa Forgione (Chicago- 60631), Sheridan Gallagher (Glenview), Michelle Ghiselli (Arlington Heights), Krystal Hernandez (Chicago- 60625), Mary Hogan (Chicago- 60631), Kerri Huber (Morton Grove), Alexis Interrante (Chicago- Sauganash), Nicole Jaconetty (Chicago- 60656), Eileen Jodlowski (Chicago-60646), Alexandra Kane (Glenview), Kathleen Kapustka (Chicago- Sauganash), Emily Keafer (Chicago-60631), Dawn Kelly (Chicago-60631), Caitlin Livingston (Glenview), Demetra Londos (Glenview), Eve Loumpouridis (Wilmette), Agnieszka Maniak (Norridge), Deirdre McNally (Chicago-60646), Edda Merlan (Chicago-60630), Lauren Messina (Chicago-Sauganash), Mia Moore (Chicago- 60646), Patricia Nawacki (Chicago-60631), Carolyn Nguyen (Chicago-60625), Kayleigh O'Malley (Chicago- 60630), Mary Pantle (Chicago-Jefferson Park), Francine Pasquale (Chicago- 60645), Kaitlin Philbin (Northbrook), Kaitlin Russell (Morton Grove), Taylor Sabres (Chicago-60631), Amber Sadoski (Chicago- 60631), Kelly Sheehy (Chicago-60645), Erin Shelley (Chicago- Edgebrook), Emily Svachula (Park Ridge), Kerry Thorrens (Deerfield), Tayana Tornes (Calumet City), Erica Trejo (Chicago-60613), Ana Valenzuela (Morton Grove), Syra Vasquez (Chicago-60641), Chloe Wagner (Chicago-60645), Anne Wallenberg (Morton Grove), English Washington (Evanston), Michelle Youhanna (Morton Grove).

In the sophomore class the following earned B Honors: Stephanie Aquilera (Chicago- 60622), Adrienne Arlan (Chicago- 60641), Marlena Berger (Lake Forest), Kathleen Broderick (Chicago- 60631), Rachel Cardella (Chicago-60631), Victoria Castaneda (Skokie), Kerry Collins (Northbrook), Christina Conroy (Chicago-60656), Christine Cooper (Chicago-Arcadia Terrace), Meaghan Cusack (Chicago-60646), Lina Daoud (Morton Grove), Jane Fox (Winnetka), Amanda Frient (Winnetka), Gianna Funkhouser (Chicago- 60646), Emily Griffith (Lake Forest), Chloe Holst (Chicago- 60630), Kimberly Jauregui (Chicago-60660), Kendy Johnson (Chicago-60641), Victoria Kane (Glenview), Aamina Khan (Lake Forest), Ann Kielian (Chicago- 60630), Nicole Klees (Chicago-60657), Kelly Kulinski (Chicago-60631), Amanda La Coco (Chicago 60630), Paige Lynch (Lake Forest), Elizabeth Machnik (Chicago-Edgebrook), Christine Mancari (Chicago- 60646), Catherine McClintic (Winnetka), Emily McDermott (Chicago-60646), Theresa McDermott (Arlington Heights), Juanita Mendoza (Evanston), Matie O'Connor (Chicago- 60631), Marina Peric (Morton Grove), Katherine Polz (Skokie), Elinor Purdy (Evanston), Taylor Regulski (Chicago), Renee Schulz (Glenview), Yassaman Shemirani (Niles), Alyssa Smith (Park Ridge), Ye Hyeon Soon (Glenview), Aimee Svachula (Park Ridge), Taylor Traynoff (Beach Park), Emily Wollney (Park Ridge).

In the freshman class the following earned B Honors: Yasmin Abulsheikh (Morton Grove), Ena Agnihotri (Lincolnwood), Heather Bucher (Chicago- Edgebrook), Ashley Buenaflor (Skokie), Mary Degnan (Chicago-60631), Michele Degnan (Chicago-60631), Julie Dombai (Chicago-60631), Destini Dumas-Sykes (Evanston), Michalle Fain (Evanston), Syeda Fatima (Morton Grove), Emma Fondell (Evanston), Jennifer Fox (Chicago-Edgebrook), Megan French (Chicago-60631), Kaitlin Frick (Chicago- Edgebrook), Isabelle Friend (Chicago-60613), Elyse Garcia (Chicago-60612), Nancy Gaytan (Chicago-Arcadia Terrace), Mallory Gibson (Chicago-60641), Talia Gil (Morton Grove), Madeline Horwitz (Chicago-60645), Christina Huber (Morton Grove), Krista Interrante (Chicago-60646), Kayle Kinnear (Chicago-60631), Eva Knezovic (Chicago-60646), Shannon Kraemer (Wilmette), Alexandra Lazzaroni (Glenview), Hyun Jee Lee (Skokie), Christine Lord (Chicago-60631), Caroline Maddalozzo (Glenview), Kate Malone (Chicago-60646), Rachel Manley (Chicago-60641), Kristen McDermott (Chicago-60646), Rachel Monaco (Chicago-60646), Jasmine Muntaner (Chicago-60618), Sally Nahas (Lincolnwood), Nora Palanck (Chicago-60630), Lucrece Peplin (Chicago-60626), Connor Phelan (Wilmette), Taylor Rock (Chicago-60646), Jennifer Roxas (Skokie), Amelia Ryczek (Chicago-60630), Allison Shulski (Northfield), Kaitlyn Stancy (Niles), Alexis Stimac (Chicago-60631), Meghan Tomaszewski (Chicago- Edgebrook).

Date of Publication:
13 Nov 2008
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
Regina Dominican High School
Local identifier:
Wilmette.News.298500
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Illinois, United States
    Latitude: 42.07225 Longitude: -87.72284
Copyright Statement:
Protected by copyright: Uses other than research or private study require the permission of the rightsholder(s). Responsibility for obtaining permissions and for any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Wilmette Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1242 Wilmette Avenue
Wilmette, IL
60091-2558
U.S.A. Phone: 847-256-6930

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Regina Dominican: All School Reunion