Wilmette Jr. High School: Graduates
Publication:
Wilmette Life (Wilmette, Illinois), 5 Jun 2008, p. 30, 35


Description
Full Text

Wilmette Junior High School will hold two promotional exercises for the Class of 2008 at 5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. tonight (June 5) in the Regina Dominican High School auditorium. Dave Palzet, principal, will present eighth-graders for promotion to ninth grade.

Raymond Lechner, District 39 superintendent, will accept the Class of 2008 on behalf of the District 39 Board of Education. Members of the student body will read the class roll, and Board of Education members Alan R. Dolinko, president, Timothy H. Scherman, vice president, Karen L. Donnan, Keith Dronen, John Relias and Judy I. Schnecke will award diplomas.

Natalie Dibo, Margaret Lyon, Grant Smith (5 p.m.), Naomi Friedman, Ben Friedman, Timothy Mlynarski, Sheridan Lichtor (7:30 p.m.), will lead the Pledge of Allegiance. The class welcome will be given by Alison Sklare (5 p.m.) and Elizabeth Ducommun (7:30 p.m.). Alexandra Stern (5 p.m.) and Olivia Robbins (7:30 p.m.) will deliver the class address. The seventh-grade concert band, directed by Rob Blim and Ann Dufek, will perform "Pomp and Circumstance" and "Song of Joy." The Wilmette Junior High School chorus, under the direction of Paulette Boddy, will sing "For Good" from the musical Wicked.

The 449 candidates for promotion to ninth grade are: Megan Africk, Nathaniel Al-Najjar, Sarah Ambrose, Melanie Grace Angarone, Carolyn T. Arden, Matthew Sean Arenson, Stephen A. Arneson, Elaine Avgoustakis, Sarah Elizabeth Bachler, Eileen Alison Baer, Michael C. Balzer, Kyle Robert Beitzel, Andrew Edward Bello, Foster Kenneth Bentham, Ariel Sara Berger, Anna Alice Grace Altese Berglund, Perri Berman, Alexis Berusch, Audrey Anna Binder, Alice Blehart, Scott Grant Blomberg, Marissa Giordano Bokhari, Michael Borushek, Alexander David Borushek, Ford Bowers, Zontae Brady, James E. Brault, Alexander S. Brenner, Emma Reed Bressler, David John Winfield Brewer, Lauren Marie Bridges, Andrew W. Brooks, Nicholas Adden Brown, Joseph Calvin Bruner, Hayley Eryn Carberry, Lilly Dee Carey, Charlotte Carlton, Christian Carr, Mackenna Lee Caughron, Valerie Ceaser, Margaret Cerney, Jackson Robert Challinor, Sarah Champlin, Chris Choe, Josh Choi, Hope Christerson, Christine Chung, Paul Mark Cichon, Michael J. Cimba, Danielle Jordan Cipinko, Alexis Margaret Cirrincione, Joseph Coan, Julia Coelho, Adam Cohen, Shelby Rachel Cohen, Samuel V. Connelly, Jack Conner, Alex Cook, Bryce Wickham Crawford, Brandon Thomas Curran, BrookeLyn Czuma, Kyle David, Kelsey Davis, Thomas Edward de Boer, Neil Peter De Smul, Christopher H. Deaver, Henry Dellva, Jack DeMar, Merritt Denham, Pakasutha Dhiantravan, Natalie Bess Dibo, Jonathan Dinkha, Chloe Mira Director, Nick DiVincenzo, Jennifer DiVincenzo, Scott DiVincenzo, Robert Montgomery Doan, Becky Robin Dolinko, Jacob Matthew Dray, Lejia Duan, Elizabeth Ann Ducommun, Kiki Eliopoulos, Massa Fahnbulleh, Blake Falanga, Allie Farina, Amelia Kate Fauntleroy, Henry Robert Feldman, Gracie Fernandez, Luke X. Fieweger, Trevor Fitzgerald, Will Fitzgerald, Margaret Flanagan, Cristina Foschi, Kate Foster, Meghan E. Frank, Charlotte Frances Franklin, Zachary Wager Fraum, Daxton Freeman, Naomi Friedman, Benjamin E. Friedman, Naomi Leah Frisch, Spencer Douglas Friske, Vanessa Gabor, Michael Thomas Gahlan, Ian M. Galligar, Jesse Emanuel Gamoran, Charlie Alexander Gao, Justin Miles Garrett, Alexandra Gazzolo, Zoe Georgouses, Ilyana Serafina Geroulis, Arash Ghafouri, Cameron Gillen, Benjamin Thayer Girgenti, Christopher Didier Glattard, David Colin Glen, Blair Elyse Goldman, Mitchell Gordon, Benjamin Hardy Goren, Katharine Graham, Maeve Creighton Graham, Matthew Van Viet Gram, MeghanClare J. Gran, Conor Gallagher Gray, Kelly Grover, Francis Xavier Guitart, Vanna Gworek, Katherine C. Hackett, William Charles Hackley, Corey James Hall, Lindsay P. Haller, Sierra Hansen, Lauren Melissa Hansen, Thomas Haras, Christine Martha Hartnett, Cailyn Marie Heintzelman, Luke Hidder, Emily Higgins, Grace Elizabeth Higgins, Jared Asher Hiltzik, Tyler Hines, Matthew Gerard Holmquist, Ethan Ross Holtermann, Daniel Jeffrey Holtzer, Daniel Hong, Brandon Hori, Andrew Howell, Samuel M. Hsu, Eileen Patricia Hurley, Matthew Kenneth Dean Hurst, Farheen Hussain, Brigit Ieuter, Erika Ito, Julianne Jackson, Conrad John Jackson, Sydney Nicole Jacobs, Yasheen Jadidi, Catherine Anne Coughlan Jameson, Jacquelyn A. Jarvis, Neda Jasemi, Samantha Lyons Jenkins, Henry Jiang, Kevin Jiang, Sara Anastasia Johnson-Steinhaus, Tali Jona, Charles Ross Jordan, Bryton Reed Kabak, Eric Kahl, Matthew Kahl, Bradley Kaiser, Michael Kanare, Riti Kanwar, Sam Kaplan, Ameer Mohammad Kashani, Anna Maria Katsoyannis, Jackson W. Katzman, Erika Keller, Fazl Khademi, Usuma Khainark, Rommie Khalifeh, Parth Harshad Khatri, Nicholas Evans Killeen, Helen You-Jung Kim, Kathryn M. Kim, David Kim, Charles William Klare, Alexandra Klieger, Jane Katherine Koestring, James Alexander Kohn, James Reed Kolbe, David Alexander Komisar, Rachel Kovacic, Jessica Dorothy Krause, Maxwell Cameron Krueger, Elizabeth Mariko Kumaki, Jocelyn M. Kupets, Theodore Joseph Kupper, Samuel John Kurgan, Jessica Theodore Kurowski, Lee Lafontant, Ellen Sharon Williamson Lakin, Noah Lande, Amy Katherine Larko, Leland Phillip Later, Eleanor Gretchen Laue, Andrew Burson Lawlor, Jack Lee, Benjamin Lee, Michael James LeFevre, Maile Masako Leisher, Ross Joseph Leonard, Ivy Levine, Gabriel P. Levy, Daniel Li, Sheridan Sam Lichtor, Colton Lipasek, Robert M. Lockett, Ian Joseph Lukidis, Benjamin Robert Lurie, Madeleine Lyman, Margaret Helen Lyon, Benjamin Battle Madden, Samuel Madvig, Alexander Malecki, Nora Audre Maloney, Sean T. Mann, Thomas G. Mantice, Geoffrey T. Marshall, Ford Martin, Mark Matousek, Jonathan A. Matthews, Clair Summer Mattson, Andre Maury, Christopher McAllester, Margaret D. McAuley, Rebecca Anne McCartney, Lindsey B. McClure, Caitlin Elizabeth McElhenie, Hunter Ford McKinlay, Kyle Peter Meade, Ryan Meard, Marley A. Melchiorre, Katie Melnick, Maddie Melton, Hannah Rachel Merens, Mitchell P. Merrill, Justin F. Meyer, Stacie D. Mille, Fionna Dwyer Millett, Charlotte Douglass Mitchell, Sophie Mitchell, Timothy Kyle Mlynarski, Matthew Graham Monhart, James Vincenzo Montesano, Sunhye Moon, Liam Davis Moore, Derrick Morris, Elliot Morrison, Ramina Moushi, Connor Patrick Mulhern, Emma Murray, Kate Murray, Connor Murray, John A. Murray, Austin E. Mustain, Lars Myles, Naveed Naimipour, Rachel Nesnevich, Danielle Feliz Neubauer, Katharine Newman, Amanda Nha-Phuong Nguyen, Matthew Christian Nichols, Maria Nikolova, Lalita Nivasnanda, Evelyn No, Caitlin Nunemaker, Jennifer Margaret O'Callaghan, Hannah Marie Oelhafen, Charles James Oh, Kristen Olsen, Andy Olsen, Lindsey Elizabeth Olson, Claire Corrigan Olvany, John James O'Malley, Monica Orjuela, Arthur Ozga, James JaeYong Paik, Julia Katharine Paine, Chantal Nickole Papillon, Keenan Pappano, Yon Woo Park, Yong Park, Spencer Shepard Parker, Thomas Parsons, Matthew T. Pasko, Tejas V. Patel, Raj Patel, Stephanie Roxane Pavel, Ana Jimena Pavlovitch-Bedzyk, Ben Percifield, Joshua Perry, Joseph Pesavento, Erin Petry, Connor M. Phelan, Christian Ruley Piekos, Jordan Plews, David Podea, Natalie Anna Polechonski, Kathryn Marie Polkoff, Grant N. Pollock, Nicholas Austin Popa, John Michael Powers, John S. Quigley, Matthew Stanton Quinlan, James Rabjohns, Taylor Albert Hortin Rammelt, Jatuporn Ranumas, Eliza Mae Rawlings, Dvonte Reed, Constantine John Revis, Christopher Carrizales Revord, Claire O'Donnell Revord. Chanelle Rezko, Elizabeth McCrea Rice, Matthew Rieger, Olivia Robbins, Joshua Seth Romanek, Tyler Roos, Thomas Henry Rosenberg, Margaret Rosinski, Louie Roth, Francis Michael Roti III, Stefanie Nicole Roti, Yang Ruan, Evan Vincent Ruda, Michael Rundell, Conner Alexander Russell, Caroline Russell-Troutman, Brooke Lauren Rutstein, Jordan David Sacks, Biondina Saipi, Daniel Armando Salgado, Charles Schaefer, Emma Dallenbach Schaff, Margaret Alice Schaff, Charles Booth Schaff III, Samuel James Scherer, Austin Louis Schiller, Brian R. Schmidt, Kelly Elizabeth Schnecke, Emma Schultz, Kaitlin Schulze, Sarah Schuman, Scott Lawrence Schwartz, Emily Clare Sciortino, Olivia Grey Seidel, Max H. Seifert, Mantenneh Sesay, Zakary Shapiro, Alex Dean Sharif, Jake Richard Sheehan, Rachel L. Shellenback, Katherine Ashley Shelton, Young Ah Shin, Conrad Sienkiewicz, Aleksija Julijana Simic, Alyson Sklare, Ryan M. Slattery, Julia Slezak, Colin T. Slivka, Henry W. Sloan, Isabelle Eugenia Maria Smeekes, Sean Smith, Ethan Wayne Zimbler Smith, Grant P. Smith, Jenna Nicole Smith, Lena Smith, Konrad S'niez'ek [sic], Nels Andrew Snyder, Jonathan Andrew Soifer, Michael Song, Annalee Soskin, Patrick Specht, Steven Stasevych, Andrew David Steen, Margo Steinhaus, Luke Stensberg, Alexandra Stern, Audrey L. Stewart, Scott D. Stieber, Jack Stimson, James G. Stinehart, Emily J. Stone, Jeffrey Allen SubbaRao, Kyler Daniel Sullivan, Shannon Sullivan, Daniel Superina, Taylor Sweitzer, Molly Tatosian, Grant Paul Terzakis, Andrew Lawrence Test, William A. Theiss, Alexander Thompson, Andrew D. Thompson, George Tong, Katherine Ann Traub, Grant Victor Troester, Christina Tsai, Matthew Lawrence Turner, David Zollinger Tyson III, Nicholas D. Usher, Madli Vahtra, Jerry J. Valakas, Marika Nicole Van Cleave, Lucas van Kleef, Peter Van Winkle, Nicole T. VanderPal, Allison Field Van Horn, Laura Ann Van Horn, Lauren Van Solkema, Kamin Alexander Vassilos, Frieda Casper Venechuk, Rodrigo Manuel Veracierto, Samuel J. Wallach, Jonathan Wang, Jonathan Warde, David Malcolm Waring, Pao-Yi Warner, Jonathan R. Warnick, Kathy Wasilewski, Caroline Frances Wegener, Mori R. Weinstein, Hannah Marie Weller, Brandon Westerberg, Trenton Scott Weyermuller, Natalia Elzbieta Wierzchon, Charlotte Eileen Williams, John Robert Wingels, Taylor Witort, Luke Witt, Jenna Marie Wohlfert, Nicholas J. Wright, Max L. Yenkin, David Jemin Yoon, Daniel Douglas Zalesky, Kyle Merino Zbylut, Christopher Yuen Zhang, Brian X. Zhang and Vilmos Mattyasovszky Zsolnay.


Media Type:
Newspaper
Text
Item Types:
Articles
Clippings
Description:
Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.
Notes:
List of graduates

Date of Publication:
5 Jun 2008
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
Wilmette Junior High School
Local identifier:
Wilmette.News.295276
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Illinois, United States
    Latitude: 42.07225 Longitude: -87.72284
Copyright Statement:
Protected by copyright: Uses other than research or private study require the permission of the rightsholder(s). Responsibility for obtaining permissions and for any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Wilmette Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

1242 Wilmette Avenue
Wilmette, IL
60091-2558
U.S.A. Phone: 847-256-6930

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Wilmette Jr. High School: Graduates


Full article available at Wilmette Public Library.